Statutes > New-york > Dcd > Article-10 > 279
§  279.  Rights  of  creditors  whose claims have not matured. Where a  conveyance made or obligation incurred is fraudulent as  to  a  creditor  whose  claim  has  not  matured  he  may proceed in a court of competent  jurisdiction against any person against whom he could have proceeded had  his claim matured, and the court may,    a. Restrain the defendant from disposing of his property.    b. Appoint a receiver to take charge of the property,    c. Set aside the conveyance or annul the obligation, or    d. Make any order which the circumstances of the case may require.