§ 190.15 Issuing a bad check; defenses. In  any  prosecution  for  issuing  a  bad check, it is an affirmative  defense that: 1.  The  defendant  or  a  person  acting  in  his  behalf  made  full  satisfaction  of  the amount of the check within ten days after dishonor  by the drawee; or 2. The defendant, in acting as a representative drawer, did so  as  an  employee  who,  without  personal benefit, merely executed the orders of  his employer or of a superior officer or employee  generally  authorized  to direct his activities.