Statutes > New-york > Sos > Article-5 > Title-9-b > 333
§  333.  Local  plans and requirements.  Each social services district  shall submit to the commissioner for approval a biennial  plan  for  the  provision  of  education, work, training and supportive services related  to the operation of work activity programs pursuant to this title.    Such plan shall be developed  in  cooperation  and  coordination  with  public  and  private education institutions, child care providers, child  care resource and referral agencies if available in the district,  labor  unions, libraries, public and private employers, employment and training  agencies and organizations, and private industry councils established in  service  delivery  areas  defined  in  subdivision  five of section nine  hundred seventy-one of the executive law.    Such plan shall be generally available to the public  for  review  and  comment  for  a  period  of  thirty  days  prior  to  submission  to the  commissioner.  In accordance with department regulations and  consistent  with  federal  law  and regulations, such plan shall include, but not be  limited to, the following:    1. Estimates of the number of participants to be served;    2. A description of available supportive  services  as  prescribed  by  section three hundred thirty-two-a of this title;    3.  A description of the available activities under this title and the  estimated capacity of such activities;    4. A description of the district's plan to meet  federal  requirements  regarding participation and the district's criteria established pursuant  to  the  provisions of paragraph (b) of subdivision two of section three  hundred thirty-two of this title;    5.  A list of education and training providers, such as  job  training  partnership act agencies, educational agencies and other public agencies  or  private  organizations with which the district expects to enter into  agreements or contracts with a description of such contracts;    6. A description of the orientation to  be  provided  to  participants  pursuant to section three hundred thirty-four of this title;    7.  A  description  of  the  assessment  tools chosen and the employee  qualifications, district administrative unit or contracting entity  that  will  be  responsible  for  the  assessments  and the development of the  employability plans;    8. A description of the conciliation procedures to be  made  available  to  participants  pursuant  to  section  three hundred forty-one of this  title; and    9. Such additional information as is necessary to comply with  federal  requirements  and  to  provide  the  report required under section three  hundred thirty-nine of this title.