Section 2--503. Manner of Seller's Tender of Delivery. (1)  Tender  of  delivery  requires  that  the  seller  put  and  hold  conforming goods at the buyer's  disposition  and  give  the  buyer  any  notification  reasonably  necessary  to enable him to take delivery. The  manner, time and place for tender are determined by  the  agreement  and  this Article, and in particular (a) tender  must  be  at a reasonable hour, and if it is of goods they  must  be  kept  available  for  the  period  reasonably necessary to enable the buyer to take possession; but (b) unless  otherwise  agreed  the  buyer must furnish facilities reasonably suited to the receipt of the goods. (2) Where the case is within  the  next  section  respecting  shipment  tender requires that the seller comply with its provisions. (3) Where  the  seller  is  required  to  deliver  at  a  particular  destination tender requires that he comply with subsection (1) and  also  in any appropriate case tender documents as described in subsections (4)  and (5) of this section. (4)  Where  goods  are  in  the  possession  of a bailee and are to be  delivered without being moved (a) tender requires that the seller either  tender  a  negotiable document of title covering such goods or  procure acknowledgment  by  the  bailee  of  the  buyer's  right to possession of the goods; but (b) tender  to the buyer of a non-negotiable document of title or of a written direction to the bailee to deliver is sufficient tender unless the buyer seasonably objects,  and  receipt  by the  bailee of notification of the buyer's rights fixes those rights as against the bailee and all third persons; but  risk of  loss  of  the  goods  and of any failure by the bailee to honor the non-negotiable document of title  or  to  obey  the direction  remains  on  the  seller until the buyer has had a reasonable time to present the document or direction,  and  a refusal  by  the  bailee to honor the document or to obey the direction defeats the tender. (5) Where the contract requires the seller to deliver documents (a) he must tender all such documents in correct form, except  as provided in this Article with respect to bills of lading in a set (subsection (2) of Section 2--323); and (b) tender  through  customary banking channels is sufficient and dishonor of a draft accompanying  the  documents  constitutes non-acceptance or rejection.