Section 3--105. When Promise or Order Unconditional. (1) A promise or order otherwise unconditional is not made conditional  by the fact that the instrument (a) is subject to implied or constructive conditions; or (b) states  its  consideration, whether performed or promised, or the transaction which gave rise to the  instrument,  or  that the  promise  or  order  is made or the instrument matures in accordance with or "as per" such transaction; or (c) refers to  or  states  that  it  arises  out  of  a  separate agreement  or refers to a separate agreement for rights as to prepayment or acceleration; or (d) states that it is drawn under a letter of credit; or (e) states that it is secured, whether by  mortgage,  reservation of title or otherwise; or (f) indicates  a  particular  account  to be debited or any other fund or source from which reimbursement is expected; or (g) is limited to  payment  out  of  a  particular  fund  or  the proceeds  of a particular source, if the instrument is issued by a government or governmental agency or unit; or (h) is  limited  to  payment  out  of  the  entire  assets  of  a partnership,  unincorporated  association, trust or estate by or on behalf of which the instrument is issued. (2) A promise or order is not unconditional if the instrument (a) states that it  is  subject  to  or  governed  by  any  other agreement; or (b) states that it is to be paid only out of a particular fund or source except as provided in this section.