Section 7--202. Form  of  Warehouse  Receipt;  Essential Terms; Optional Terms. (1) A warehouse receipt need not be in any particular form. (2) Unless a warehouse receipt embodies within its written or  printed  terms  each  of  the  following,  the warehouseman is liable for damages  caused by the omission to a person injured thereby: (a) the location of the warehouse where the goods are stored; (b) the date of issue of the receipt; (c) the consecutive number of the receipt; (d) a statement whether the goods received will be  delivered  to the  bearer,  to a specified person, or to a specified person or his order; (e) the rate of storage and handling charges, except  that  where goods  are  stored  under  a  field warehousing arrangement a statement of that fact  is  sufficient  on  a  non-negotiable receipt; (f) a  description  of  the  goods  or of the packages containing them; (g) the signature of the warehouseman, which may be made  by  his authorized agent; (h) if  the receipt is issued for goods of which the warehouseman is owner, either solely or jointly or in common with  others, the fact of such ownership; and (i) a statement of the amount of advances made and of liabilities incurred for which the warehouseman claims a lien or security interest  (Section  7--209).  If  the  precise amount of such advances made or of such liabilities incurred is, at the time of the issue of the receipt, unknown to the  warehouseman  or to  his  agent  who  issues  it, a statement of the fact that advances have been  made  or  liabilities  incurred  and  the purpose thereof is sufficient. (3) A warehouseman may insert in his receipt any other terms which are  not  contrary  to  the  provisions  of  this  Act  and do not impair his  obligation of delivery (Section 7--403) or his  duty  of  care  (Section  7--204). Any contrary provisions shall be ineffective.