Section 9--102. Definitions And Index of Definitions. (a) Article 9 definitions. In this article: (1) "Accession" means goods that are physically united with other goods  in  such  a  manner  that the identity of the original goods is not lost. (2) "Account", except as used in "account for", means a right  to payment  of  a  monetary obligation, whether or not earned by performance, (i) for proper
* * *
 by the  cooperative  record,  and  secures  only  obligations incident to ownership of that cooperative interest. (27-e) "Cooperative record"  means  those  records  which,  as  a whole,  evidence  cooperative  interests  and  define  the mutual  rights  and  obligations  of  the  owners  of  the cooperative interests and the cooperative organization. (27-f) "Cooperative  unit"  means  the  physical space associated with a cooperative interest. (28) "Debtor" means: (A) a person  having  an  interest,  other  than  a  security interest or other lien, in the collateral, whether or not the person is an obligor; (B) a seller of accounts, chattel paper, payment intangibles, or promissory notes; or (C) a consignee. (29) "Deposit  account"  means a demand, time, savings, passbook, or similar account maintained with a bank. The term does notinclude investment property  or  accounts  evidenced  by  an instrument. (30) "Document"  means  a  document  of title or a receipt of the type described in Section 7--201(2). (31) "Electronic chattel paper" means chattel paper evidenced  by a  record  or records consisting of information stored in an electronic medium. (32) "Encumbrance"  means  a  right,  other  than  an ownership interest,  in real property. The term includes mortgages and other liens on real property. (33) "Equipment" means goods other than inventory, farm products, or consumer goods. (34) "Farm products" means goods,  other  than  standing  timber, with  respect  to  which  the debtor is engaged
* * *
satisfying Section 9--502(a) and (b). The term includes  the filing of  a  financing  statement  covering  goods  of  a transmitting utility which are or are to become fixtures. (41) "Fixtures" means  goods  that  have  become  so  related  to particular  real  property  that  an interest in them arises under real property law. (42) "General intangible" means any personal property,  including things  in  action,  other  than  accounts,  chattel  paper, commercial tort claims, deposit accounts, documents,  goods, instruments,  investment  property, letter-of-credit rights, letters of credit, money, and oil, gas,  or  other  minerals before extraction. The term includes payment intangibles and software. (43) "Good  faith"  means  honesty  in fact and the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing. (44) "Goods" means all things that are movable  when  a  security interest  attaches.  The  term  includes  (i) fixtures, (ii) standing timber that is  to  be  cut  and  removed  under  a conveyance  or  contract for sale, (iii) the unborn young of animals, (iv) crops grown, growing, or to be grown, even  if the  crops  are produced on trees, vines, or bushes, and (v)manufactured  homes.  The  term  also  includes  a  computer program  embedded  in  goods  and any supporting information provided in connection with a transaction  relating  to  the program  if  (i) the program is associated with the goods in such a manner that it customarily is considered part of  the goods,  or (ii) by becoming the owner of the goods, a person acquires a right to use the program
* * *