Section 9--104. Control of Deposit Account. (a) Requirements for control. A secured party has control of a deposit  account if: (1) the  secured party is the bank with which the deposit account is maintained; (2) the debtor,  secured  party,  and  bank  have  agreed  in  an authenticated record that the  bank  will  comply  with instructions  originated  by  the  secured  party directing disposition  of  the  funds  in  the  deposit account without further consent by the debtor; or (3) the secured party becomes the bank's customer with respect to the deposit account. (b) Debtor's right to direct disposition. A  secured  party  that  has  satisfied  subsection  (a)  has  control, even if the debtor retains the  right to direct the disposition of funds from the deposit account.